MAIN Stage  COGESER Jumpin' Stage   LAMBRARTE Beer Stage  ACQUANEVA Park

Tuesday 20

MAIN STAGE
19:00 Dj Andy Fisher (IT) from Vintage Roots Association
21:00 la PetitOrchestre & le Triplettess (IT) – Swing
23:00 Dj Andy Fisher (IT) from Vintage Roots Association

Wednesday 21

MAIN STAGE
19:00 Dj Andy Fisher (IT) from Vintage Roots Association
20:00 Dj Miss Aloha (UK)
21:00 Sugar Daddy and the Cereal Killers (IT) – Rock’n’Roll, Rythm’n’Blues 
23:00 Dj Andy Fisher (IT) from Vintage Roots Association

Thursday 22

MAIN STAGE
19:00 Dj Miss Aloha (UK)
20:00 Dj Lalla Hop (IT)
21:00 The Ducktails (IT) – Rock’n’Roll, Boogie-Woogie, Rhythm’n’Blues
21:30 Dj Andy Fisher (IT) from Vintage Roots Association
22:00 B & The Bops (CRO) – Rockabilly
23:00 Dj Miss Aloha (UK)

Friday 23

MAIN STAGE
19:00 Dj Lalla Hop (IT)
20:00 Dj Tiki (IT)
21:00 Ruben & Matt and The Truffle Valley Boys (IT) – Bluegrass
22:00 Dj Crazy Omar (IT)
22:15 Vintage Roots Show Time – 50’s jive – With Nellia & Dietmar 
22:30 Benny and The Cats (IT) “meet” Charlie Thompson (UK) – Rock’n’Roll, Rythm’n’Blues  
23:30 DJ Crazy Omar (IT)
COGESER “JUMPIN’ STAGE”
18:30 Dj Miss Aloha (UK)
20:00 Dj Rocketeer (IT)
20:45 Vintage Roots Show Time – 50’s jiver – With Nellia & Dietmar
21:00 The Ducktails (IT) – Rock’n’Roll, Boogie-Woogie, Rhythm’n’Blues 
22:30 Vintage Roots Show Time – 50’s jive – With Nellia & Dietmar 
LAMBRATE BEER STAGE
18:30 Dj Crazy Omar (IT)
20:00 Dj Henry (IT) from Rollin’ and Tumblin’
21:30 Sugar Daddy and the Cereal Killers (IT) – Rock’n’Roll, Rythm’n’Blues 
23:00 The Tiki (IT)
ACQUANEVA PARK
00:00 Dj Rocketeer (IT)
01:00 B & The Bops (CRO) – Rockabilly 
02:00 Dj Henry (IT) from Rollin’ and Tumblin’

Saturday 24

ACQUANEVA PARK “HAWAIIAN PARTY”
12:00 DJ Tiki (IT)
13:00 Dj Rocketeer (IT)
14:00 Vintage Roots Dance School – Hawaiian Hula
15:00 Vintage Roots Dance School – 50’s Jive – With Nellia & Dietmar
STAGE GRATUITO 
16:00 Dj cry Baby
MAIN STAGE
18:00 Dj Miss Aloha (UK)
19:30 Dj Crazy Omar (IT)
20:00-22:00 American Custom Letters – Live Painting by Mattia Bonora presso Villa Facheris
21:00 Lew Lewis and The Twilight Trio (UK) – Rockabilly
22:00 Dj Rocketeer (IT)
22:15 Vintage Roots Show Time – 50’s jive with Jay Cee
22:30 Virginia Brow and The Shameless (IT) – Rhythm’n’Blues  
23:30 Dj Rocketeet (IT)
COGESER “JUMPIN’ STAGE”
18:00 Dj Lalla Hop (IT)
18:15 Vintage Roots Funny Time – Jack & Jill Competition 
20:00 Dj Cry Baby (IT)
20:45 Vintage Roots Show Time – 50’s jive with Jay Cee
21:00 Benny and The Cats (IT) – Instrumentale Rhythm’n’Blues 
22:30 Dj Mr. Bernard (IT)
LAMBRATE BEER STAGE
18:00 Dj Tiki (IT)
19:00 Dj Mr. Bernard (IT)
20:00 The Voodoo Bros (IT) – Blues
21:30 Dj Cry Baby (IT)
22:00 The Honkers (IT) – Jump Blues
23:30 Dj Crazy Omar (IT)
ACQUANEVA PARK
00:00 Dj Tiki (IT)
01:00 The Country Western Hayride After Party
02:00  All Djs spin wax 3 best records till the end

Dj Miss Aloha (UK)

Dj Andy Fisher (IT)

Dj Mr. Bernard (IT)

Dj Crazy Omar (IT)

Dj Cry Baby (IT)

Dj Henry (IT)

Dj Jay Cee (FR)

Dj Lalla Hop (IT)

Dj Rocketeer (IT)

Dj Tiki (IT)

Sunday 25

MAIN STAGE
12:00 Dj Crazy Omar (IT)
12:30 The Voodoo Bros (IT) – Blues
14:00-16:00 Vintage Roots Dance School – 50’s Jive with Nellia & Dietmar

STAGE GRATUITO

16:00 Dj Cry Baby (IT)
16:00-20:00 American Custom Letters – Live Painting by Mattia Bonora presso Villa Facheris
18:00 Miss Pin-Up Vintage Roots Contest
19:00 BCC Time – Award of Pre ’62 American Vintage Roots Car Contest
20:00 Dj Andy Fisher (IT) from Vintage Roots Association
20:40 Award of Miss Pin-Up Vintage Roots Contest
21:00  Hank Williams Tribute Show (IT)
22:00 Dj Andy Fisher (IT) from Vintage Roots Association 
22:05  COGESER Time – Award for the Best Jack & Jill Dance Couple
22:15 Vintage Roots Show Time – Studio Larosa Dance
22:20 Funny Time Shim Sham in the Main Square 
22:30 The Good Fellas (IT) “meet” Ray gelato (UK) – Swing & Jumpin’ Jive 
23:30 Dj Jay Cee (FR) 
COGESER “JUMPIN’ STAGE”
13:30 Dj Rocketeer (IT)
14:00-16:00 Vintage Roots Dance School – Charleston with Valeria Bonfanti

STAGE GRATUITO 

16:00-17:00 Vintage Roots Dance School – Boogie Woogie with Studio Larosa Dance

STAGE GRATUITO 

17:00-18:00 Vintage Roots Dance School – Lindy Hop with Studio Larosa Dance

STAGE GRATUITO 

18:00 Dj tiki (IT) – Instrumentale Rhythm’n’Blues 
19:30 Dj Mr. Bernard (IT)
20:45 Vintage Roots Show Time – Studio Larosa Dance
21:00 The Honkers (IT) – Jump Blues
22:30 Dj Crazy Omar (IT)
LAMBRATE BEER STAGE
13:00 Dj Tiki (IT)
14:30 Dj Miss Aloha (UK)
16:00-18:00 Vintage Roots Dance School – 50’s Jive with Jay Cee

STAGE GRATUITO

18:00 BB Chris One Man Band (IT) – Blues
19:00 Dj Lalla Hop (IT)
20:00 Jesus on a Tortilla (IT) – Blues
21:30 Dj Mr. Bernard (IT)
22:00 Lew Lewis and The Twilight Trio (UK) – Rockabilly
23:30 Dj Rocketeer (IT)
 

 Download PDF Program (40MB)